Conference Chair

Zhang Jie——Newcastle University, UK


Advisory Committee 

Pascal Lorenz——University of Haute Alsace, France

Tsvetanka Georgieva-Trifonova——University of Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Vasile Bota——Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania


Program Committee 

Adrian Nicolae Branga——Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania

Cathryn Peoples——The Open University, UK

Nobuo Funabiki——Okayama University, Japan

Srinivas (Srini) Sampalli——Dalhousie University, Canada


International Scientific Committee

North America 

Amik Singh——Computer Science UC Berkeley, USA

Gahangir Hossain——Texas A&M University-Kingsville,USA

Kongwen Zhang——University of the Fraser Valley, Canada

Dan Cristian MARINESCU——University of Central Florida, USA


Europe

Matteo Lanaro——University of Milan, Italy

Josip Lorincz——University of Split, Croatia

Krzysztof Koszela——Poznan University of Life Sciences, Poland

Vlasios Kasapakis——Patriarxou Ioakeim 8, Mytilene, Greece

Massimo Villari——University of Messina, Italy

Bohumil Brtnik——University of Pardubice, Czech Republic

Constantin Volosencu——“Politehnica” University from Timisoara, Romania

Fausto Peo García Márquez——Universidad Castilla-La Mancha Campus Universitario, Spain

Doru Florin Chiper——Technical University “Gh. Asachi” Iassy, Romania

Esteban Vázquez-Cano——Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia (UNED), Spain

Johann M. Marquez-Barja——University of Antwerp - imec, Belgium

Harsha Kumara Kalutarage——Queen's University, UK

Soultana Ellinidou——Université Libre de Bruxelles (ULB), Belgium

Antonio Celesti——University of Messina, Italy

Matteo Lanaro——University of Milan Italy

Kleanthis Thramboulidis——University of Patras, Greece

Daniele Codetta Raiteri——Università del Piemonte Orientale, Italy


Asia

Somkait Udomhunsakul——Rajamangala University of Technology Suvarnabhumi, Thailand

Joo-Man Kim——Pusan National University, South Korea

Hossam Kasem——Shenzhen University, China

Abbas M. Al-Ghaili——Seri Kembangan, Malaysia

K.K. Thyagharajan——RMD Engineering College Tamil Nadu, INDIA

Kandarpa Kumar Sarma——GUIST Gauhati University, India

Ahmad Fakharian——Islamic Azad University, Islamic

Wen-Cheng Lai——National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Amean Al-safi——University of Thi-Qar, Iraq

Md Mahbub Chowdhury Mishu——American International University-Bangladesh, Bangladesh

Shoeib Faraj——Higher Education of Miaad, Iran

Sangapu Venkata Appaji——KKR& KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences, India

Yu-Chen Hu——Providence University, Taiwan

Iickho Song——Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea

Ramin Safa——Islamic Azad University, Iran

Anand Nayyar——Duy Tan University, Vietnam


Africa

Abdel-Badeh Mohamed  Salem——Ain Shams University, Egypt

Abdelkader Adla——University of Oran 1, Algeria

Ahmad Abdel Aziz Badawi El-Banna——Benha University, Egypt

Bassant Abdelhamid——Ain Shams University, Egypt

Bri Seddik, Moulay Ismail University——Meknes - Morocco

Ramadan Elaiess——University of Benghazi, Libya


Oceania

Guoxin Su——University of Wollongong, Australia


Africa

Lucia Patricia Carrillo Velazquez——Humanidades Torre II de Humanidades, Universitaria, México

Copyright ©www.isocc.net 2020-2021 All Rights Reserved.